Admission and studyExchange Programs

Exchange Programs

                   rudenko Leading specialist of International Cooperation Department
Student  exchange  coordinator

Ms. Tatiana RUDENKO

Tel.: +7 (812) 305-12-24

22/1 Pr. Bolshevikov, room 341/1

Ms. Anna Il'ina

Leading specialist of International Cooperation Department
Student  exchange  coordinator

Ms. Anna IL'INA

Tel. +7 812 305-12-24

22/1 Pr. Bolshevikov, room 341/1

International Partners

SPbSUT is a member of the International Telecommunication Union
SPbSUT is a participant of the international project "Paving the way for interregional mobility and ensuring relevance, quality and equity of access - PAWER"

Partner universities

 

 

Austria Fachhochschule St. Pölten (Sankt Pölten)

 

 

 

 

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan University of Technology (Ganja)

 

 

 

Belarus Belarusian State Academy of Communications (Minsk) Brest State Technical University (Brest)

 Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics (Minsk)

Bulgaria University of Agribusiness and Rural Development (Plovdiv) The D.A. Tsenov Academy of Economics (Svishtov)

 

Hungary University of Miskolc (Miskolc)

 

 

Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications Institute of Technology (Hanoi)
Germany Mittweida University of Applied Sciences (Mittweida) Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences (Frankfurt am Main)

 

 

Denmark Technical University of Denmark (Kongens Lyngby)

             

 

India RIMT University (Punjab) Sandip University (Bihar)

 

 

Jordan Al Balqa Applied University (Balqa)

Kazakhstan
Almaty University of Power Engineering and Telecommunications (AUPET) (Almaty) Kazakh Academy of Transport and Communications named after M. Tynyshpaev (Almaty) L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University (Astana)

China
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications (BUPT) (Beijing) Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications (Chongqing) Xidian University (Xi’an)
Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications (NUPT) (Nanjing) Xi’an University of Posts and Telecommunications (Xi’an)
Portugal Instituto de Telecomunicações (IT) (Porto)
Slovenia University of Ljubljana (Ljubljana)
USA Milwaukee School of Engineering (Milwaukee) Davidson-Davie Community College (Thomasville)
Uzbekistan Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi (Tashkent) Inha University in Tashkent (Tashkent)
Ukraine State University of Telecommunications (Kiev)

France
L'École pour l'informatique et les nouvelles technologies (Paris) Institut National Polytechnique de Grenoble (INPG) (Grenoble)
Télécom Ecole de Management (Evry) Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (Versailles)
Czech Republic Czech Technical University in Prague (Prague)
Ecuador Escuela Superior Politécnicade Chimborazo (ESPOCH) (Riobamba) Universidad Tecnicade Ambato (Ambato)