Admission and studyExchange Programs

Exchange Programs

                   rudenko Leading specialist of International Cooperation Department
Student  exchange  coordinator

Ms. Tatiana RUDENKO

Tel.: +7 (812) 305-12-24

22/1 Pr. Bolshevikov, room 341/1

Ms. Anna Il'ina

Leading specialist of International Cooperation Department
Student  exchange  coordinator

Ms. Anna IL'INA

Tel. +7 812 305-12-24

22/1 Pr. Bolshevikov, room 341/1

 

Partner universities

 

 

Austria Fachhochschule St. Pölten (Sankt Pölten)

 

 

 

 

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan University of Technology (Ganja)

 

 

 

Belarus Belarusian State Academy of Communications (Minsk) Brest State Technical University (Brest)

 Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics (Minsk)

Bulgaria University of Agribusiness and Rural Development (Plovdiv) The D.A. Tsenov Academy of Economics (Svishtov)

 

Hungary SzechenyiIstvan University of Applied Sciences (Győr) University of Miskolc (Miskolc)

 

 

Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications Institute of Technology (Hanoi)
Germany The Hochschule für Telekommunikation Leipzig (HfTL) (Leipzig) Mittweida University of Applied Sciences (Mittweida) Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences (Frankfurt am Main)

 

 

Denmark Technical University of Denmark (Kongens Lyngby)

             

 

India RIMT University (Punjab) Sandip University (Bihar)

 

 

Jordan Al Balqa Applied University (Balqa)

Kazakhstan
Almaty University of Power Engineering and Telecommunications (AUPET) (Almaty) Kazakh Academy of Transport and Communications named after M. Tynyshpaev (Almaty) Satbaev University (Almaty)
Turan University (Almaty) L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University (Astana) S.Seifullin Kazakh AgroTechnical University (Astana)
Kazakh Transport University (Almaty)

China
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications (BUPT) (Beijing) Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications (Chongqing) Xidian University (Xi’an)
Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications (NUPT) (Nanjing) Xi’an University of Posts and Telecommunications (Xi’an)
Paraguay Universidad Nacional de Asunción (UNA) (Asunción)
Portugal Instituto de Telecomunicações (IT) (Porto)
Slovenia University of Ljubljana (Ljubljana)
USA Milwaukee School of Engineering (Milwaukee)
Uzbekistan Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi (Tashkent) Bukhara Engineering  Technological Institute (Bukhara)  Inha University in Tashkent (Tashkent)
Ukraine State University of Telecommunications (Kiev)

Finland
Lappeenranta University of Technology (LUT) (Lappeenranta) University of Jyväskylä (Jyväskylä)
Tampere University of Technology (TUT) (Tampere) South-Eastern Finland University of Applied Sciences – Xamk

France
L'École pour l'informatique et les nouvelles technologies (Paris) Institut National Polytechnique de Grenoble (INPG) (Grenoble)
Télécom Ecole de Management (Evry) Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (Versailles)
Czech Republic Czech Technical University in Prague (Prague)
Sweden Blekinge Institute of Technology (Karlskrona)
Ecuador Escuela Superior Politécnicade Chimborazo (ESPOCH) (Riobamba) Universidad Tecnicade Ambato (Ambato)